Local Government Administration Association of Alberta

Strength Through Networking

Log in

LGAA ZONES

Zone #1

Director: Ryan Luezinger

Town of Milk River, AB
Phone: 403-647-3773
Email: cao@milkriver.ca

Communities in Zone 1

  • Cardston County
  • City of Brooks
  • City of Lethbridge
  • City of Medicine Hat
  • County of Forty Mile
  • County of Lethbridge
  • County of Newell
  • County of Warner
  • Cypress County
  • Improvement District No. 4 (Waterton)
  • Kananaskis Improvement District
  • MD of Foothills
  • MD of Pincher Creek
  • MD of Ranchland
  • MD of Taber
  • MD of Willow Creek
  • Municipality of Crowsnest Pass
  • Town of Bassano
  • Town of Black Diamond
  • Town of Bow Island
  • Town of Cardston
  • Town of Claresholm
  • Town of Coaldale
  • Town of Coalhurst
  • Town of Fort Macleod
  • Town of Granum
  • Town of High River
  • Town of Magrath
  • Town of Milk River
  • Town of Nanton
  • Town of Okotoks
  • Town of Picture Butte
  • Town of Pincher Creek
  • Town of Raymond
  • Town of Redcliff
  • Town of Stavely
  • Town of Taber
  • Town of Turner Valley
  • Town of Vauxhall
  • Town of Vulcan
  • Village of Arrowwood
  • Village of Barnwell
  • Village of Barons
  • Village of Carmangay
  • Village of Champion
  • Village of Coutts
  • Village of Cowley
  • Village of Duchess
  • Village of Foremost
  • Village of Glenwood
  • Village of Hill Spring
  • Village of Lomond
  • Village of Longview
  • Village of Milo
  • Village of Nobleford
  • Village of Rosemary
  • Village of Stirling
  • Village of Warner
  • Vulcan County

Zone #2

Director: Carla Kenney 

Village of Clive, AB
Phone: 403-784-3366
Email: carla@clive.ca

Communities in Zone 2

  • City of Airdrie
  • City of Calgary
  • City of Lacombe
  • Clearwater County
  • County of Paintearth
  • County of Stettler
  • ID No. 9 / Town of Banff
  • Kneehill County
  • Lacombe County
  • MD of Acadia
  • MD of Bighorn
  • Ponoka County
  • Red Deer County
  • Rocky View County
  • Special Areas Board
  • Starland County
  • Summer Village of Birchcliff
  • Summer Village of Burnstick Lake
  • Summer Village of Ghost Lake
  • Summer Village of Gull Lake
  • Summer Village of Half Moon Bay
  • Summer Village of Jarvis Bay
  • Summer Village of Norglenwold
  • Summer Village of Parkland Beach
  • Summer Village of Rochon Sands
  • Summer Village of Sunbreaker Cove
  • Summer Village of Waiparous
  • Summer Village of White Sands
  • Town of Bentley
  • Town of Blackfalds
  • Town of Bowden
  • Town of Carstairs
  • Town of Castor
  • Town of Chestermere
  • Town of Cochrane
  • Town of Coronation
  • Town of Crossfield
  • Town of Didsbury
  • Town of Drumheller
  • Town of Eckville
  • Town of Hanna
  • Town of Innisfail
  • Town of Irricana
  • Town of Olds
  • Town of Oyen
  • Town of Penhold
  • Town of Ponoka
  • Town of Rimbey
  • Town of Rocky Mountain House
  • Town of Stettler
  • Town of Strathmore
  • Town of Sundre
  • Town of Sylvan Lake
  • Town of Three Hills
  • Town of Trochu
  • Village of Acme
  • Village of Alix
  • Village of Beiseker
  • Village of Big Valley
  • Village of Carbon
  • Village of Caroline
  • Village of Cereal
  • Village of Clive
  • Village of Consort
  • Village of Cremona
  • Village of Delburne
  • Village of Delia
  • Village of Donalda
  • Village of Elnora
  • Village of Empress
  • Village of Gadsby
  • Village of Halkirk
  • Village of Hussar
  • Village of Linden
  • Village of Morrin
  • Village of Munson
  • Village of Rockyford
  • Village of Standard
  • Village of Veteran
  • Village of Youngstown
  • Wheatland County


Zone #3

Director: Martin Taylor

Town of Barrhead, AB
Email: mtaylor@barrhead.ca
Phone: 780-674-3301

Communities in Zone 3

  • Alberta Beach
  • Athabasca County
  • Brazeau County
  • City of Edmonton
  • City of Leduc
  • City of Spruce Grove
  • City of St. Albert
  • City of Wetaskiwin
  • County of Barrhead
  • County of Wetaskiwin
  • Improvement District No. 13
  • Improvement District No. 24
  • Improvement District No. 349
  • Lac Ste. Anne County
  • Leduc County
  • MD of Lesser Slave River
  • Parkland County
  • Sturgeon County
  • Summer Village of Argentia Beach
  • Summer Village of Betula Beach
  • Summer Village of Birch Cove
  • Summer Village of Bondiss
  • Summer Village of Castle Island
  • Summer Village of Crystal Springs
  • Summer Village of Golden Days
  • Summer Village of Grandview
  • Summer Village of Island Lake
  • Summer Village of Island Lake South
  • Summer Village of Itaska Beach
  • Summer Village of Kapasiwin
  • Summer Village of Lakeview
  • Summer Village of Larkspur
  • Summer Village of Ma-Me-O Beach
  • Summer Village of Mewatha Beach
  • Summer Village of Nakamun Park
  • Summer Village of Norris Beach
  • Summer Village of Point Alison
  • Summer Village of Poplar Bay
  • Summer Village of Ross Haven
  • Summer Village of Sandy Beach
  • Summer Village of Seba Beach
  • Summer Village of Silver Beach
  • Summer Village of Silver Sands
  • Summer Village of South Baptiste
  • Summer Village of South View
  • Summer Village of Sundance Beach
  • Summer Village of Sunrise Beach
  • Summer Village of Sunset Beach
  • Summer Village of Sunset Point
  • Summer Village of Val Quentin
  • Summer Village of West Baptiste
  • Summer Village of West Cove
  • Summer Village of Whispering Hills
  • Summer Village of Yellowstone
  • Thorhild County
  • Town of Athabasca
  • Town of Barrhead
  • Town of Beaumont
  • Town of Bon Accord
  • Town of Calmar
  • Town of Devon
  • Town of Drayton Valley
  • Town of Edson
  • Town of Gibbons
  • Town of Hinton
  • Town of Legal
  • Town of Mayerthorpe
  • Town of Millet
  • Town of Morinville
  • Town of Onoway
  • Town of Redwater
  • Town of Slave Lake
  • Town of Stony Plain
  • Town of Westlock
  • Town of Whitecourt
  • Village of Boyle
  • Village of Breton
  • Village of Clyde
  • Village of Spring Lake
  • Village of Thorsby
  • Village of Wabamun
  • Village of Warburg
  • Westlock County
  • Woodlands County
  • Yellowhead County


Zone #4

Director: Bill McKennan 

Town of Beaverlodge, AB
Phone: 780-354-2201
Email: bmckennan@beaverlodge.ca

Communities in Zone 4

  • Birch Hills County
  • City of Grande Prairie
  • Clear Hills County
  • County of Grande Prairie
  • County of Northern Lights
  • Improvement District No. 24
  • Improvement District No. 25
  • Mackenzie County
  • MD of Big Lakes
  • MD of Fairview
  • MD of Greenview
  • MD of Opportunity
  • MD of Peace
  • MD of Smoky River
  • MD of Spirit River
  • Northern Sunrise County
  • RM of Wood Buffalo
  • Saddle Hills County
  • Town of Beaverlodge
  • Town of Fairview
  • Town of Falher
  • Town of Fox Creek
  • Town of Grande Cache
  • Town of Grimshaw
  • Town of High Level
  • Town of High Prairie
  • Town of Manning
  • Town of McLennan
  • Town of Rainbow Lake
  • Town of Sexsmith
  • Town of Spirit River
  • Town of Swan Hills
  • Town of Valleyview
  • Town of Wembley
  • Village of Berwyn
  • Village of Donnelly
  • Village of Girouxville
  • Village of Hines Creek
  • Village of Hythe
  • Village of Nampa
  • Village of Rycroft

Zone #5

Director: Elsie Kiziak 

Town of Two Hills, AB
Phone: 780-657-3395
Email: cao@townoftwohills.com

Communities in Zone 5

  • Beaver County
  • Camrose County
  • City of Camrose
  • City of Cold Lake
  • City of Fort Saskatchewan
  • City of Lloydminster
  • County of Minburn
  • County of St. Paul
  • County of Two Hills
  • County of Vermilion River
  • Flagstaff County
  • Lac La Biche County
  • Lamont County
  • MD of Bonnyville
  • MD of Provost
  • MD of Wainwright
  • Smoky Lake County
  • Strathcona County
  • Summer Village of Bonnyville Beach
  • Summer Village of of Horseshoe Bay
  • Summer Village of Pelican Narrows
  • Town of Bashaw
  • Town of Bonnyville
  • Town of Bruderheim
  • Town of Daysland
  • Town of Elk Point
  • Town of Hardisty
  • Town of Killam
  • Town of Lamont
  • Town of Mundare
  • Town of Provost
  • Town of Sedgewick
  • Town of Smoky Lake
  • Town of St. Paul
  • Town of Tofield
  • Town of Two Hills
  • Town of Vegreville
  • Town of Vermilion
  • Town of Viking
  • Town of Wainwright
  • Village of Alliance
  • Village of Amisk
  • Village of Andrew
  • Village of Bawlf
  • Village of Bittern Lake
  • Village of Chauvin
  • Village of Chipman
  • Village of Czar
  • Village of Dewberry
  • Village of Edberg
  • Village of Edgerton
  • Village of Ferintosh
  • Village of Forestburg
  • Village of Glendon
  • Village of Hay Lakes
  • Village of Heisler
  • Village of Holden
  • Village of Hughenden
  • Village of Innisfree
  • Village of Irma
  • Village of Kitscoty
  • Village of Lougheed
  • Village of Mannville
  • Village of Marwayne
  • Village of Myrnam
  • Village of Paradise Valley
  • Village of Rosalind
  • Village of Ryley
  • Village of Vilna
  • Village of Waskatenau


ADVERTISE HERE!

Advertise your business or organization to the entire LGAA membership. 

Contact Us for details.

E-Newsletter Sign Up

Keep up to date on upcoming programs, events and more. 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software